Call Support

Kontak Website
Naratech Indonesia
  Jalan Tanin 3A Banjararum
      Malang 65153, Jawa Timur
  0341-4351738
  mail@naratech.co.id
 

 

 
Facebook Profile

GLC-FE-100EX Cisco
[GLC-FE-100EX]
 

GLC FE 100EX Module

Jual Cisco GLC-FE-100EX | Harga dan Spesifikasi Cisco Module

GLC FE 100EX is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver module for 100Base network, GLC FE 100EX working distance is around 40 kilometers, GLC FE 100EX is a single mode fiber transceiver and its working wavelength is 1310nm. This fiber transceiver is compatible with IEEE standards and the GLC FE 100EX dimension is about 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm. GLC FE 100EX is used to link the fast Ethernet SFP ports to the fiber optic networks. Our products is fully equivalent to Cisco original GLC FE 100EX but the prices are much more economic.

1000Base-EX SFP transceiver that use duplex LC interface, working with single mode fiber for a max 40km distance. GLC FE 100EX use 1310nm wavelength, we supply the Cisco GLC FE 100EX equivalent transceivers that are fully compatibility with Cisco equipment.

 

Written By : Administrator